2751-   78

Monogrammist FS, tätig 2. H. 20. Jh. Zwei Aquarelle: Forsythiazweig, monogr. und dat. 1982, mit Widmung, 22,5 x 9 cm; Orchidee, monogr. und dat. 1980, 33,5 x 22 cm Artist known by monogram FS, active 2nd half 20th ct.: two watercolours: forsythia (22,5 x 9 cm), orchid (33,5 x 22 cm). Dated 1980/ 1982.

2751- 78